West Point Society
of Tallahassee
Home Page
Society Mission Statement
Newsletter
About Us
Field Force
Upcoming Events
Society Leadership
Admissions
Important Points of Contact
Society Roster
Former, Current
and Future Cadets from this area
Other Links
Check us out on Facebook

These individuals are working with the Field Force towards appointments to West Point. Please encourage and assist them in their efforts
PhotoNameSchoolAdditional Information




These individuals are recipients of WPST scholarships to Marion Military Institute. Please encourage and assist them in their efforts as they join the Long Gray Line.
PhotoNameFromAdditional Information

These individuals currently attend West Point.
Cadet Danielle DiUlus Tallahassee Class of 2017
  Cadet Trevor Touchton Tallahassee Class of 2017
Cadet Jaden Long   Class of 2018
Cadet Zach Yopp   Class of 2018
Cadet Briana Lord   Class of 2020
Cadet Sean Patterson   Class of 2020

Grads
PhotoNameCompany and YearSchoolAdditional Information
CPT Tim Hsia2004 Leon HS CPT Hsia Graduated with the Class of 2004 and is branched Infantry.

with the local fan club
CPT Andrew Scott Busch2007 Leon HS
CPT. Andrew Busch (Leon High School '03 - West Point '07),in front of a Blackhawk helicopter which he will be flying as a Medevac pilot. Andrew branched Medical Services and received his wings at Ft. Rucker.
CPT Michael Wade Lewis2007Lawton Chiles High School– 2003Web Page
CPT James Erik Sewell2007NFC
CPT Adam Grant2009NFC
Ashton Cooksey 2010
G-3
Chiles HS
  • 2007 Basketball Brigade Champion Team
  • German Proficiency Badge - Gold - May 2007
  • 3rd Degree "Knights of Columbus" with the WP Catholic Church - Fall 2007
  • Dean's List
Ryan Griffin 2010
G-3
Marion Military Institute, WPPSPCadet Griffin was a recipient of a WPPSP scholarship from WPST so we claim bragging rights.
LT Luke Grant 2012
 
LT Brad Hitchens 2012
 
LT Michael VanOteghen 2012
 
LT Zach Joanos2011Godby HS, TallahasseeFA

LT Nathan Shaffner2011Atlanta, GA Nathan, a member of the class of 2011, was a recipient of a WPPSP scholarship from WPST, we claim bragging rights and consider him one of our own.
LT Ken Woods2011Suwannee HS ,Live OakIN
LT Alan Sheehan 2010NFC, USMAPS
LT Amelia Storey 2010Lincoln HS
LT Preston Wilson 2014 Chipley  
LT Michael Richardson 2014 Tallahassee  
  LT Adam Despang 2013    

LT Shola Mustapha 2013
 
  LT Daren Evans 2014Tallahassee  

Jason '15 (l) with Casey (r)
LT Jason Rho2015 Class of 2015

LT Adam Anderson
Class of 2015

Cadet Stephen Dunn Bainbridge
Class of 2016
  Cadet Henry Etchberger Panama City Class of 2016
LT Devin Long Valdosta Class of 2016


Give to the Long Gray Line Endowment Give to the Long Gray Line Endowment Give to the Long Gray Line Endowment
Give to the Long Gray Line Endowment Give to the Long Gray Line Endowment Give to the Long Gray Line Endowment Give to the Long Gray Line Endowment Give to the Long Gray Line Endowment Give to the Long Gray Line Endowment

Comments or corrections concerning this page should be directed to the WPST Webmaster