West Point Society
of Tallahassee
Home Page
Society Mission Statement
Newsletter
About Us
Field Force
Upcoming Events
Society Leadership
Admissions
Important Points of Contact
Society Roster
Former, Current
and Future Cadets from this area
Other Links
Check us out on Facebook

ALL INFORMATION CURRENT AS OF 03/28/2012
Supercedes all previous
To contact a WPST member, please send your contact information along with the name of the member to the WPST Secretary
Cullum ID - Class
Company
Title
Rank
Name
(Spouse)
38146-1981
A-4
Mr Gregory A. Bisig
(Sue)
Parents, 2015
[Anderson, H-3]
Mr. & Mrs. Barry Bostwick
(April)
46137-1989
C-4
Mrs. Karen A (Dunn) Braun
46001-1989
C-3
Mr Michael A. Braun Jr
Parents of
2014 [Casey]
Mr & Mrs Bill Brewer
(Cassie)
Parents of
Derek 2009
Mr & Mrs Ella Brown
Jimmy Mosconis
Parents of
Andrew 2007
Mr & Mrs David Busch
(Susan)
14174-1944
USMA Co D
COL(Ret) Harry A. Buzzett
57674-2001
CPT Charles H. Cannon IV
USNA - 1982
Mr. Christian J. Chico
(Robin)
21393 – 1957
K-2
COL(Ret) Donald H. Cline
(Gloria)
Parents, Class of 2007
Mr. Chuck Connon
(Karen)
66271 – 2010
G-3
LT Douglas A. Cooksey
Parents of
Ashton 2010
Mr & Mrs Doug Cooksey
(Barbie)
53075-1996
E-2
Mr. Lenton D. Cooper
(Heather)

COL(Ret) Michael Cramer
(Lennard)
Widow of Al
Class of 59
Melissa Devereaux
Widow of Al
Ex-1974
Honorable Charles Dodson
19407-1953
G-2
MAJ(Ret) James O. Dritt, PhD
32646-1974
F-4
Mr. Edgar (Whit) Duskin Jr.
(Carolyn)
Parent, 2010
Ms. Ellie Evans
Paents of 2014
Daren
Duane
(Lesa)
24784-1963
H-2 / G-2
MAJ(Ret) Leigh C.Fairbank III
(Barby)
48179-1991
D-4
Mr. Sean E. Fennelly
(Eileen)
32022-1974
Mr. Robert D. Fierro
(Vicky)
29568-1971
"Dr. COL(Ret)" John P. Fogarty, MD
(Diane)
35534 - 1978
Mr. David M. Frank
(Ana)
65434-2009
F-1
LT Adam J. Grant
32424-1974
D-4
COL (Ret) Bruce D. Grant
(Pat)
Parents ‘09 & ‘12;
USSAPC
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Grant
Hope Grant
28399-1969
H-4
COL(Ret) H. Steven Hammond, PhD
(Marilyn)
39345-1982
F-3
COL(Ret) Scott E. Hampton
(Kristi)
Widow of Pete
class of 1958
Mrs. Pat Hidalgo
(widow of Pete)
Parents of
Brad 2012
Mr & Mrs Dennis Hitchens
(Cindie)
657511-2004
Mr. Liang Yu Hsia
(Betty)
Daughter of ‘46
Mr. and Mrs. Allen & Valerie Hubbard
649705 -1943
JUN
Mrs. Jeanie Jackson
Parents of
Zack 2011
Mr & Mrs Manny Joanos
(Laura)
67586-2011
LT Zachary E. Joanos
28503-1969
Mr. Paul G. (Greg) Jones
(Paula)
15475-1946
COL(Ret) Clarence E. Jordan Jr.
Widow of Charles
1949
Mr. Jeannette Kessler
28136-1969
Mr. Lewis M. Killian, Jr.
(Patsy)
41623-1984
A-2
Mrs. Dorinda (Smith) Lambert
22575-1959
BG(Ret) Wayne W. Lambert, Sr.
(Pee Wee)
41297-1984
D-1
Mr. Wayne W. Lambert, Jr.

COL Charles Lawson
(Velma)
20535-1955
F-1
Mr. Frank LeCates
(Gloria)
639903-1968
Mrs. Susan Leigh
(Widow of Keith Quinney 68)
Parents 2007
Mr. and Mrs. Neely and Lynda Lewis
641081
Ms. Barbara Linthicum
44445-1987
Mr. Joseph P. Manausa
(Michelle)
50418-1993
F-2 / E-2
Mr. Joseph Marino
615349
Mr. J. Stanley Marshall
35804
1978
Mr. Kevin M. Martin
(Kathy)
45496-1988
A-2
Mr. John P. Maultsby
(Julie)
617550
Mr. John Maultsby Jr.
26467-1966
C-1 / F-1
LTC(Ret) Franklin A. McGoogan Jr
(Jean)
653741
MAJ(Ret) Chuck Merkel, PhD
Secretary, WPS NW Florida
(Diane)
31389-1973
B-2
LTC(Ret) Joseph W. Miller
(Betty)
22465-1959
Mr. Thomas Moorhead
(Marcia)
Parents of
Andrew, 2007
Mr. and Mrs. Rick Morgan
Stacey Morgan
32392-1974
LTC[Ret] Ron A. Morrell
19997-1954
C-2
LTC(Ret) Robert P. Morris, PhD
Former Faculty &
WPAOG at USMA
LTC[Ret Wayne Munson
(Kathy)
Former Academy
Liaison
Mrs. Edna Parker
18635-1952
L-2
Mr. William R. Raiford
21097-1956
COL(Ret) Harry J. Raymond
35991-1978
E-3 / D1
Mr David F. Rich
(Anntoinette)
Parent, 2014
Michael
Mr. Will J. “Jack” Richardson
44648-1987
H-1
Honorable Laurence (Clay) Roberts
(Trelles)
22437-1959
L-2
Mr. Ronald H. Salter
(Ruth)
20192-1955
Mrs. Hilda Schow
(widow of Horace 'Doc')
37854-1980
Mr. Thomas J. Scruggs III

LTC(Ret) William B. (Bill) Sellen
(Phyllis)
Eric
2007
Mr. James Sewell
Suzanne Sewell
33659-1975
E-3
COL(Ret) Claude W. Shipley
(Nina)
649160-1938
Mrs. Mary Siren
(widow of Vincent)
25887 – 1965
A-1 / K-1
Mr. Richard “Dick” Smoak
642145-1937
Mrs. Catherine (Katie) Sollohub
(Widow of Julian)
55410-1998
H-3 / G-4
MAJ Phylisha South
(CPT Isaac South)
66949-2010
A-3
LT Amelia A. Storey
41417-1984
C-3
LTC Jeannie (Mular) Tibbetts
40719-1983
I-2
LTC(Ret) John R. Tibbetts

John & Nancy Wade
28881-1970
LTC(Ret) William L. Wallis
(Barbara)
55574-1998
Mr Jason Watts
21512-1957
BG(Ret) William B. Webb
(Montse)
39851-1982
B-1
Mr. David C. Weeden
(Sharon)
20434 - 1955
D-2
LTC(Ret) Robert (Bob) C. Werner
(Karin)
38963-1981
F-2 / G-2
Mr Kevin B Wood
68145-2011
LT Ken M. Woods
Parent, 2014
M. Richardson
June Wright

Give to the Long Gray Line Endowment Give to the Long Gray Line Endowment Give to the Long Gray Line Endowment
Give to the Long Gray Line Endowment Give to the Long Gray Line Endowment Give to the Long Gray Line Endowment Give to the Long Gray Line Endowment Give to the Long Gray Line Endowment Give to the Long Gray Line Endowment

Comments or corrections concerning this page should be directed to the WPST Webmaster